‹Programming› 2018
Mon 9 - Thu 12 April 2018 Nice, France
Filter
Dates
Rooms
Tracks
Badges
Your Program

Mon 9 Apr

programming-2018-Organizational
08:00 - 17:00: Organizational - Registration at Registration (Lobby)
programming-2018-Organizational152325360000008:00 - 17:00
Registration
cocodo-2018-dojo
08:45 - 10:30: CoCoDo 2018 - CoCoDo morning at Matisse
cocodo-2018-dojo152325630000008:45 - 09:00
Day opening
Vadim ZaytsevRaincode Labs, Belgium
cocodo-2018-dojo152325720000009:00 - 10:30
Talk
Peter D. MossesSwansea University
MoreVMs-2018
08:50 - 10:30: MoreVMs 2018 - MoreVMs 1 at Baie des Anges B
MoreVMs-2018152325660000008:50 - 09:00
Day opening
MoreVMs-2018152325720000009:00 - 09:30
Talk
James ClarksonThe University of Manchester, Juan FumeroThe University of Manchester, Michalis PapadimitriouThe University of Manchester, Maria XekalakiThe University of Manchester, Christos KotselidisThe University of Manchester
File Attached
MoreVMs-2018152325900000009:30 - 10:00
Talk
MoreVMs-2018152326080000010:00 - 10:30
Talk
Foivos S. Zakkak, Andy NisbetThe University of Manchester, John MawerThe University of Manchester, Tim HartleyThe University of Manchester, Nikos FoutrisThe University of Manchester, Orion PapadakisThe University of Manchester, Andreas AndronikakisThe University of Manchester, Iain ApreoteseiThe University of Manchester, Mikel LujánUniversity of Manchester, Christos KotselidisThe University of Manchester
refuses-2018-papers
09:00 - 10:30: Salon des Refusés 2018 - Salon des Refusés 1 at Baie des Anges A
refuses-2018-papers152325720000009:00 - 09:20
Talk
Tomas PetricekAlan Turing Institute, Luke Church
refuses-2018-papers152325840000009:20 - 09:50
Talk
Raphael WimmerUniversity of Regensburg
Pre-print
refuses-2018-papers152326020000009:50 - 10:10
Talk
Philip TchernavskijEx Situ | Université Paris-Sud
refuses-2018-papers152326140000010:10 - 10:30
Talk
Stephen KellUniversity of Cambridge
programming-2018-catering
10:30 - 11:00: Catering - Coffee Break at Lobby
programming-2018-catering152326260000010:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
MoreVMs-2018
11:00 - 12:30: MoreVMs 2018 - MoreVMs 2 at Baie des Anges B
MoreVMs-2018152326440000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
Andrea RosàUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland, Eduardo RosalesUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland, Filippo SchiavioUniversità della Svizzera italiana, Walter BinderUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland
File Attached
MoreVMs-2018152326620000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
Alireza S. AbyanehUniversity of Salzburg, Simon BauerUniversity of Salzburg, Christoph KirschUniversity of Salzburg, Philipp MayerUniversity of Salzburg, Christian MöslUniversity of Salzburg, Clément PonceletUniversity of Salzburg, Sara SeidlUniversity of Salzburg, Ana SokolovaUniversity of Salzburg, Manuel WidmoserUniversity of Salzburg
File Attached
MoreVMs-2018152326800000012:00 - 12:30
Talk
Andy WingoIgalia, S.L.
Pre-print File Attached
cocodo-2018-dojo
11:00 - 12:30: CoCoDo 2018 - CoCoDo pre-lunch at Matisse
cocodo-2018-dojo152326440000011:00 - 12:30
Talk
Jesper OqvistLund University
refuses-2018-papers
11:00 - 12:30: Salon des Refusés 2018 - Salon des Refusés 2 at Baie des Anges A
refuses-2018-papers152326440000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
Pre-print
refuses-2018-papers152326620000011:30 - 11:50
Talk
refuses-2018-papers152326740000011:50 - 12:30
Talk
programming-2018-catering
12:30 - 14:30: Catering - Lunch at Restaurant (Rooftop)
programming-2018-catering152326980000012:30 - 14:30
Lunch
programming-2018-Posters
12:30 - 14:30: Posters - Posters at Baie des Anges B
programming-2018-Posters152326980000012:30 - 14:30
Poster
Anna Maria EilertsenUniversity of Bergen, Norway, Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen
programming-2018-Posters152326980000012:30 - 14:30
Poster
Ragnhild AalvikUniversity of Bergen, Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen, Jaakko JärviUniversity of Bergen
programming-2018-Posters152326980000012:30 - 14:30
Poster
Ragnar MogkTechnische Universität Darmstadt
programming-2018-Posters152326980000012:30 - 14:30
Poster
Michel BuffaUniversité Côte d’Azur, CNRS, INRIA, Jérôme LebrunUniversité Côte d’Azur, CNRS, INRIA, Jari KleimolaAalto University, Oliver LarkinUniversity of York, UK, Stéphane Letz
programming-2018-Posters152326980000012:30 - 14:30
Poster
Davide AnconaUniversity of Genova, Luca FranceschiniDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Maurizio LeottaDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Diego ClerissiDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Dario OlianasDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Filippo RiccaDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Giorgio DelzannoDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Marina RibaudoDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy
programming-2018-Posters152326980000012:30 - 14:30
Poster
Knut Anders StokkeUniversity of Bergen, Norway, Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen, Håkon Heggernes LerringUniversity of Bergen, Norway
programming-2018-Posters152326980000012:30 - 14:30
Poster
Pascal WeisenburgerTechnische Universität Darmstadt
MoreVMs-2018
14:30 - 16:10: MoreVMs 2018 - MoreVMs 3 at Baie des Anges B
MoreVMs-2018152327700000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
Manuel RiggerJohannes Kepler University Linz, Roland SchatzJohannes Kepler University Linz, Jacob KreindlJohannes Kepler University Linz, Christian HäublOracle Labs, Hanspeter MössenböckJKU Linz, Austria
Pre-print Media Attached
MoreVMs-2018152327880000015:00 - 15:30
Talk
Stephen KellUniversity of Cambridge
Pre-print
MoreVMs-2018152328060000015:30 - 16:00
Meeting
MoreVMs-2018152328240000016:00 - 16:10
Day closing
cocodo-2018-dojo
14:30 - 16:00: CoCoDo 2018 - CoCoDo post-lunch at Matisse
cocodo-2018-dojo152327700000014:30 - 16:00
Talk
Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen
refuses-2018-papers
14:30 - 16:00: Salon des Refusés 2018 - Salon des Refusés 3 at Baie des Anges A
refuses-2018-papers152327700000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
Pre-print
refuses-2018-papers152327880000015:00 - 15:20
Talk
Tomas PetricekAlan Turing Institute
refuses-2018-papers152328000000015:20 - 16:00
Talk
programming-2018-catering
16:00 - 16:30: Catering - Coffee Break at Lobby
programming-2018-catering152328240000016:00 - 16:30
Coffee break
cocodo-2018-dojo
16:30 - 18:00: CoCoDo 2018 - CoCoDo afternoon at Matisse
cocodo-2018-dojo152328420000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
Johan FabryRaincode Labs, Belgium
cocodo-2018-dojo152328600000017:00 - 17:30
Talk
Friedrich SteimannFernuniversität
refuses-2018-papers
16:30 - 18:00: Salon des Refusés 2018 - Salon des Refusés 4 at Baie des Anges A
refuses-2018-papers152328420000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
Pre-print
refuses-2018-papers152328600000017:00 - 17:20
Talk

Tue 10 Apr

programming-2018-Organizational
08:00 - 17:00: Organizational - Registration at Registration (Lobby)
programming-2018-Organizational152334000000008:00 - 17:00
Registration
bx-2018-papers
08:50 - 10:30: Bx 2018 - Model Transformation at Baie des Anges B
Chair(s): Jens WeberUniversity of Victoria
bx-2018-papers152334300000008:50 - 09:00
Day opening
bx-2018-papers152334360000009:00 - 09:30
Full-paper
Michael JohnsonMacquarie University, Australia, Perdita StevensUniversity of Edinburgh
File Attached
bx-2018-papers152334540000009:30 - 10:00
Full-paper
File Attached
bx-2018-papers152334720000010:00 - 10:30
Short-paper
Anthony AnjorinPaderborn University, Germany, Enes YigitbasUniversity of Paderborn, Germany, Hermann Kaindl, Roman PoppTU Wien, Vienna, Austria
proweb-2018-papers
09:00 - 10:30: ProWeb 2018 - Session 1 at Matisse
proweb-2018-papers152334360000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
Manuel SerranoInria, France
proweb-2018-papers152334720000010:00 - 10:25
Talk
Daniel HillerströmThe University of Edinburgh, Sam LindleyUniversity of Edinburgh, UK, Robert AtkeyUniversity of Strathclyde, KC SivaramakrishnanUniversity of Cambridge, Jeremy YallopUniversity of Cambridge, UK
proweb-2018-papers152334870000010:25 - 10:30
Talk
px-2018-papers
09:00 - 10:30: PX/18 - Session 1 at Baie des Anges A
px-2018-papers152334360000009:00 - 09:22
Talk
Friedrich SteimannFernuniversität
px-2018-papers152334495000009:22 - 09:45
Talk
Louis SpinelliUniversity of Washington, USA, Maulishree PandeyUniversity of Michigan, Stephen OneyUniversity of Michigan
px-2018-papers152334630000009:45 - 10:07
Talk
Ragnar MogkTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Guido SalvaneschiTU Darmstadt, Mira MeziniTU Darmstadt
px-2018-papers152334765000010:07 - 10:30
Talk
programming-2018-catering
10:30 - 11:00: Catering - Coffee Break at Lobby
programming-2018-catering152334900000010:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
bx-2018-papers
11:00 - 12:30: Bx 2018 - Mathematical Foundations at Baie des Anges B
Chair(s): Jeremy GibbonsDepartment of Computer Science, University of Oxford
bx-2018-papers152335080000011:00 - 11:30
Full-paper
Michael JohnsonMacquarie University, Australia, Robert Rosebrugh
bx-2018-papers152335260000011:30 - 12:00
Short-paper
bx-2018-papers152335440000012:00 - 12:30
Talk
Jules HedgesUniversity of Oxford
proweb-2018-papers
11:00 - 12:30: ProWeb 2018 - Session 2 at Matisse
proweb-2018-papers152335080000011:00 - 11:25
Full-paper
proweb-2018-papers152335230000011:25 - 11:50
Full-paper
Bob Reyndersimec-DistriNet, KU Leuven, Belgium, Michael Greefs, Dominique DevrieseKU Leuven, Frank PiessensKU Leuven
proweb-2018-papers152335380000011:50 - 12:15
Talk
Simon FowlerThe University of Edinburgh, Sam LindleyUniversity of Edinburgh, UK, J. Garrett MorrisUniversity of Kansas, USA, Sara Décova
proweb-2018-papers152335530000012:15 - 12:30
Talk
px-2018-papers
11:00 - 12:30: PX/18 - Session 2 at Baie des Anges A
px-2018-papers152335080000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
Patrick ReinHasso Plattner Institute, Robert HirschfeldHPI, University of Potsdam
px-2018-papers152335260000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
Alexandre BergelUniversity of Chile, Paulin MelatagiaUniversité de Yaoundé, Serge Stinckwich UPMC & INRIA
px-2018-papers152335440000012:00 - 12:30
Talk
Alfred ÅkessonLund University, Sweden, Mattias NordahlLund University, Sweden, Görel Hedin, Boris MagnussonLund University, Sweden
programming-2018-catering
12:30 - 14:30: Catering - Lunch at Restaurant (Rooftop)
programming-2018-catering152335620000012:30 - 14:30
Lunch
programming-2018-src
12:30 - 14:30: Student Research Competition - SRC Poster Presentation at Baie des Anges B
Chair(s): Philipp HallerKTH Royal Institute of Technology
programming-2018-src152335620000012:30 - 12:39
Talk
Patrick ReinHasso Plattner Institute
programming-2018-src152335675400012:39 - 12:48
Talk
Alfred ÅkessonLund University, Sweden
programming-2018-src152335730800012:48 - 12:57
Talk
Matteo MarraVrije Universiteit Brussel
programming-2018-src152335786200012:57 - 13:06
Talk
Ezra ZigmondHarvard University
programming-2018-src152335841500013:06 - 13:16
Talk
Alisa GazizullinaInnopolis University
programming-2018-src152335896900013:16 - 13:25
Talk
programming-2018-src152335952300013:25 - 13:34
Talk
Toni MattisHasso Plattner Institute
programming-2018-src152336007700013:34 - 13:43
Talk
Adilla SusungiMINES ParisTech, France
programming-2018-src152336063100013:43 - 13:53
Talk
Manuel RiggerJohannes Kepler University Linz
programming-2018-src152336118500013:53 - 14:02
Talk
Daniel SlocombeImperial College London, UK
programming-2018-src152336173800014:02 - 14:11
Talk
Jesper OqvistLund University
programming-2018-src152336229200014:11 - 14:20
Talk
Vasu JindalUniversity of Texas at Dallas
programming-2018-src152336284600014:20 - 14:30
Talk
Franklin SchransImperial College London
PASS-2018-papers
14:30 - 16:00: PASS 2018 - PASS 1 at Matisse
PASS-2018-papers152336340000014:30 - 14:35
Day opening
Yu David LiuState University of New York (SUNY) Binghamton, Lukasz ZiarekSUNY Buffalo, USA, Christoph BockischPhilipps-Universität Marburg, Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology
PASS-2018-papers152336370000014:35 - 15:35
Talk
PASS-2018-papers152336730000015:35 - 16:00
Talk
Shoaib AkramGhent University, Kathryn S McKinleyGoogle, Jennifer B. SartorVrije Universiteit Brussel, Lieven EeckhoutGhent University, Belgium
px-2018-papers
14:30 - 16:00: PX/18 - Session 3 at Baie des Anges A
px-2018-papers152336340000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
Siegfried Horschig, Toni MattisHasso Plattner Institute, Robert HirschfeldHPI, University of Potsdam
px-2018-papers152336520000015:00 - 15:30
Talk
Friedrich SteimannFernuniversität
px-2018-papers152336700000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent, Benoit DalozeJKU Linz, Austria
Pre-print Media Attached
bx-2018-papers
14:30 - 16:00: Bx 2018 - Tools and Systems at Baie des Anges B
Chair(s): Perdita StevensUniversity of Edinburgh
bx-2018-papers152336340000014:30 - 15:00
Short-paper
Anthony AnjorinPaderborn University, Germany, Hsiang-Shang ‘Josh’ KoNational Institute of Informatics, Japan
Pre-print
bx-2018-papers152336520000015:00 - 15:30
Full-paper
bx-2018-papers152336700000015:30 - 16:00
Full-paper
Adrien Duchêne, Hugues Marchal, Zhenjiang HuNational Institute of Informatics, Pierre Yves SchobbensUniversity of Namur
programming-2018-catering
16:00 - 16:30: Catering - Coffee Break at Lobby
programming-2018-catering152336880000016:00 - 16:30
Coffee break
programming-2018-Posters
16:00 - 16:30: Posters - Posters at Baie des Anges B
programming-2018-Posters152336880000016:00 - 16:30
Poster
Michel BuffaUniversité Côte d’Azur, CNRS, INRIA, Jérôme LebrunUniversité Côte d’Azur, CNRS, INRIA, Jari KleimolaAalto University, Oliver LarkinUniversity of York, UK, Stéphane Letz
programming-2018-Posters152336880000016:00 - 16:30
Poster
Ragnhild AalvikUniversity of Bergen, Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen, Jaakko JärviUniversity of Bergen
programming-2018-Posters152336880000016:00 - 16:30
Poster
Pascal WeisenburgerTechnische Universität Darmstadt
programming-2018-Posters152336880000016:00 - 16:30
Poster
Knut Anders StokkeUniversity of Bergen, Norway, Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen, Håkon Heggernes LerringUniversity of Bergen, Norway
programming-2018-Posters152336880000016:00 - 16:30
Poster
Davide AnconaUniversity of Genova, Luca FranceschiniDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Maurizio LeottaDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Diego ClerissiDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Dario OlianasDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Filippo RiccaDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Giorgio DelzannoDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Marina RibaudoDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy
programming-2018-Posters152336880000016:00 - 16:30
Poster
Ragnar MogkTechnische Universität Darmstadt
programming-2018-Posters152336880000016:00 - 16:30
Poster
Anna Maria EilertsenUniversity of Bergen, Norway, Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen
PASS-2018-papers
16:30 - 18:00: PASS 2018 - PASS 2 at Matisse
PASS-2018-papers152337060000016:30 - 16:55
Talk
PASS-2018-papers152337210000016:55 - 17:20
Talk
Sandra KostovaSlovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia, Valentino VranićSlovak University of Technology in Bratislava
PASS-2018-papers152337360000017:20 - 17:45
Talk
Pascal van GastelAvans University of Applied Sciences, Bernard van GastelOpen University of the Netherlands, The Netherlands, Marko van EekelenOpen University of the Netherlands
PASS-2018-papers152337510000017:45 - 18:00
Day closing
Yu David LiuState University of New York (SUNY) Binghamton, Lukasz ZiarekSUNY Buffalo, USA, Christoph BockischPhilipps-Universität Marburg, Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology
bx-2018-papers
16:30 - 18:10: Bx 2018 - Programming and Applications at Baie des Anges B
Chair(s): Kazutaka MatsudaTohoku University
bx-2018-papers152337060000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
Hsiang-Shang ‘Josh’ KoNational Institute of Informatics, Japan, Zhenjiang HuNational Institute of Informatics
Link to publication DOI
bx-2018-papers152337240000017:00 - 17:30
Talk
Jeremy GibbonsDepartment of Computer Science, University of Oxford, Guillaume Boisseau
bx-2018-papers152337420000017:30 - 18:00
Talk
Perdita StevensUniversity of Edinburgh
bx-2018-papers152337600000018:00 - 18:10
Day closing
px-2018-papers
16:30 - 18:00: PX/18 - Session 4 at Baie des Anges A
px-2018-papers152337060000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
Steven CostiouUniversity of Brest, Mickael KerboeufUniversity of Brest, Alain PlantecUniversity of Occidental Brittary, France, Marcus Denker INRIA Lille
px-2018-papers152337240000017:00 - 17:30
Talk
Michael GreenbergPomona College
Pre-print
px-2018-papers152337420000017:30 - 18:00
Talk
programming-2018-Organizational
19:00 - 22:00: Organizational - Steering Committee Meeting at Matisse
programming-2018-Organizational152337960000019:00 - 22:00
Meeting

Wed 11 Apr

programming-2018-Organizational
08:00 - 17:00: Organizational - Registration at Registration (Lobby)
programming-2018-Organizational152342640000008:00 - 17:00
Registration
programming-2018-Organizational
08:45 - 09:00: Organizational - Opening at Baie des Anges A + B
programming-2018-Organizational152342910000008:45 - 09:00
Other
Manuel SerranoInria, France, Guido SalvaneschiTU Darmstadt
programming-2018-keynotes
09:00 - 10:00: Keynotes - Wednesday Keynote at Baie des Anges A + B
programming-2018-keynotes152343000000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
Shriram KrishnamurthiBrown University, USA
programming-2018-catering
10:00 - 10:30: Catering - Coffee Break at Lobby
programming-2018-catering152343360000010:00 - 10:30
Coffee break
programming-2018-Posters
10:00 - 10:30: Posters - Posters at Baie des Anges B
programming-2018-Posters152343360000010:00 - 10:30
Poster
Michel BuffaUniversité Côte d’Azur, CNRS, INRIA, Jérôme LebrunUniversité Côte d’Azur, CNRS, INRIA, Jari KleimolaAalto University, Oliver LarkinUniversity of York, UK, Stéphane Letz
programming-2018-Posters152343360000010:00 - 10:30
Poster
Ragnar MogkTechnische Universität Darmstadt
programming-2018-Posters152343360000010:00 - 10:30
Poster
Ragnhild AalvikUniversity of Bergen, Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen, Jaakko JärviUniversity of Bergen
programming-2018-Posters152343360000010:00 - 10:30
Poster
Pascal WeisenburgerTechnische Universität Darmstadt
programming-2018-Posters152343360000010:00 - 10:30
Poster
Davide AnconaUniversity of Genova, Luca FranceschiniDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Maurizio LeottaDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Diego ClerissiDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Dario OlianasDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Filippo RiccaDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Giorgio DelzannoDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Marina RibaudoDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy
programming-2018-Posters152343360000010:00 - 10:30
Poster
Knut Anders StokkeUniversity of Bergen, Norway, Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen, Håkon Heggernes LerringUniversity of Bergen, Norway
programming-2018-Posters152343360000010:00 - 10:30
Poster
Anna Maria EilertsenUniversity of Bergen, Norway, Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen
programming-2018-papers
10:30 - 12:00: Research Papers - Session 1 at Baie des Anges A + B
programming-2018-papers152343540000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
Link to publication DOI
programming-2018-papers152343720000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
Luís Eduardo de Souza AmorimDelft University of Technology, Netherlands, Michael J. SteindorferDelft University of Technology, Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology
Link to publication DOI
programming-2018-papers152343900000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
Jan StolarekUniversity of Edinburgh, UK, James CheneyUniversity of Edinburgh, UK
Link to publication DOI
programming-2018-catering
12:00 - 13:45: Catering - Lunch at Restaurant (Rooftop)
programming-2018-catering152344080000012:00 - 13:45
Lunch
programming-2018-src
12:00 - 13:45: Student Research Competition - SRC Oral Presentation at Baie des Anges A + B
programming-2018-src152344080000012:00 - 13:45
Talk
programming-2018-papers
13:45 - 15:00: Research Papers - Session 2 at Baie des Anges A + B
programming-2018-papers152344710000013:45 - 14:30
Talk
Didier VernaEPITA / LRDE
Link to publication DOI
programming-2018-papers152344980000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
Fabio NiephausHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Tim FelgentreffOracle Labs, Potsdam, Tobias PapeHPI, Germany, Robert HirschfeldHPI, University of Potsdam, Marcel TaeumelHasso Plattner Institute
Link to publication DOI
programming-2018-catering
15:00 - 15:30: Catering - Coffee Break at Lobby
programming-2018-catering152345160000015:00 - 15:30
Coffee break
programming-2018-Posters
15:00 - 15:30: Posters - Posters at Baie des Anges B
programming-2018-Posters152345160000015:00 - 15:30
Poster
Ragnar MogkTechnische Universität Darmstadt
programming-2018-Posters152345160000015:00 - 15:30
Poster
Davide AnconaUniversity of Genova, Luca FranceschiniDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Maurizio LeottaDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Diego ClerissiDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Dario OlianasDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Filippo RiccaDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Giorgio DelzannoDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Marina RibaudoDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy
programming-2018-Posters152345160000015:00 - 15:30
Poster
Ragnhild AalvikUniversity of Bergen, Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen, Jaakko JärviUniversity of Bergen
programming-2018-Posters152345160000015:00 - 15:30
Poster
Knut Anders StokkeUniversity of Bergen, Norway, Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen, Håkon Heggernes LerringUniversity of Bergen, Norway
programming-2018-Posters152345160000015:00 - 15:30
Poster
Pascal WeisenburgerTechnische Universität Darmstadt
programming-2018-Posters152345160000015:00 - 15:30
Poster
Anna Maria EilertsenUniversity of Bergen, Norway, Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen
programming-2018-Posters152345160000015:00 - 15:30
Poster
Michel BuffaUniversité Côte d’Azur, CNRS, INRIA, Jérôme LebrunUniversité Côte d’Azur, CNRS, INRIA, Jari KleimolaAalto University, Oliver LarkinUniversity of York, UK, Stéphane Letz
programming-2018-papers
15:30 - 17:00: Research Papers - Session 3 at Baie des Anges A + B
programming-2018-papers152345340000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
Laure PhilipsSoftware Languages Lab, Joeri De KosterVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium, Wolfgang De MeuterVrije Universiteit Brussel, Coen De RooverVrije Universiteit Brussel
Link to publication DOI
programming-2018-papers152345520000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
Amir SaeidiUniversiteit Utrecht, Jurriaan HageUtrecht University, Ravi KhadkaUniversiteit Utrecht, Slinger Jansen
Link to publication DOI
programming-2018-papers152345700000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
Tetsuo KaminaOita University, Tomoyuki AotaniTokyo Institute of Technology
Link to publication DOI
programming-2018-Social-Events
19:30 - 23:00: Social Events - Social Event at Restaurant
programming-2018-Social-Events152346780000019:30 - 23:00
Social Event

Thu 12 Apr

programming-2018-Organizational
08:00 - 17:00: Organizational - Registration at Registration (Lobby)
programming-2018-Organizational152351280000008:00 - 17:00
Registration
programming-2018-keynotes
09:00 - 10:00: Keynotes - Thursday Keynote at Baie des Anges A + B
programming-2018-keynotes152351640000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
programming-2018-catering
10:00 - 10:30: Catering - Coffee Break at Lobby
programming-2018-catering152352000000010:00 - 10:30
Coffee break
programming-2018-Posters
10:00 - 10:30: Posters - Posters at Baie des Anges B
programming-2018-Posters152352000000010:00 - 10:30
Poster
Ragnar MogkTechnische Universität Darmstadt
programming-2018-Posters152352000000010:00 - 10:30
Poster
Davide AnconaUniversity of Genova, Luca FranceschiniDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Maurizio LeottaDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Diego ClerissiDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Dario OlianasDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Filippo RiccaDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Giorgio DelzannoDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Marina RibaudoDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy
programming-2018-Posters152352000000010:00 - 10:30
Poster
Knut Anders StokkeUniversity of Bergen, Norway, Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen, Håkon Heggernes LerringUniversity of Bergen, Norway
programming-2018-Posters152352000000010:00 - 10:30
Poster
Michel BuffaUniversité Côte d’Azur, CNRS, INRIA, Jérôme LebrunUniversité Côte d’Azur, CNRS, INRIA, Jari KleimolaAalto University, Oliver LarkinUniversity of York, UK, Stéphane Letz
programming-2018-Posters152352000000010:00 - 10:30
Poster
Ragnhild AalvikUniversity of Bergen, Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen, Jaakko JärviUniversity of Bergen
programming-2018-Posters152352000000010:00 - 10:30
Poster
Pascal WeisenburgerTechnische Universität Darmstadt
programming-2018-Posters152352000000010:00 - 10:30
Poster
Anna Maria EilertsenUniversity of Bergen, Norway, Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen
programming-2018-papers
10:30 - 12:00: Research Papers - Session 4 at Baie des Anges A + B
programming-2018-papers152352180000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
Michael Van De VanterOracle Labs, Chris SeatonOracle Labs, Michael HaupteBay, Christian HumerOracle Labs, Switzerland, Thomas WuerthingerOracle Labs
Link to publication DOI
programming-2018-papers152352360000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
Raffi KhatchadourianCity University of New York (CUNY) Hunter College, Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology
Link to publication DOI
programming-2018-papers152352540000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
Manuel RiggerJohannes Kepler University Linz, Rene MayrhoferJohannes Kepler University Linz, Roland SchatzJohannes Kepler University Linz, Matthias GrimmerOracle Labs, Austria, Hanspeter MössenböckJKU Linz, Austria
Link to publication DOI Media Attached
programming-2018-catering
12:00 - 13:45: Catering - Lunch at Restaurant (Rooftop)
programming-2018-catering152352720000012:00 - 13:45
Lunch
programming-2018-src
12:00 - 13:45: Student Research Competition - SRC Oral Presentation at Baie des Anges A + B
programming-2018-src152352720000012:00 - 13:45
Talk
programming-2018-papers
13:45 - 15:00: Research Papers - Session 5 at Baie des Anges A + B
programming-2018-papers152353350000013:45 - 14:30
Talk
Tomas PetricekAlan Turing Institute
Link to publication DOI
programming-2018-papers152353620000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
Luca PadovaniUniversity of Turin, Italy
Link to publication DOI
programming-2018-catering
15:00 - 15:30: Catering - Coffee Break at Lobby
programming-2018-catering152353800000015:00 - 15:30
Coffee break
programming-2018-Posters
15:00 - 15:30: Posters - Posters at Baie des Anges B
programming-2018-Posters152353800000015:00 - 15:30
Poster
Michel BuffaUniversité Côte d’Azur, CNRS, INRIA, Jérôme LebrunUniversité Côte d’Azur, CNRS, INRIA, Jari KleimolaAalto University, Oliver LarkinUniversity of York, UK, Stéphane Letz
programming-2018-Posters152353800000015:00 - 15:30
Poster
Knut Anders StokkeUniversity of Bergen, Norway, Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen, Håkon Heggernes LerringUniversity of Bergen, Norway
programming-2018-Posters152353800000015:00 - 15:30
Poster
Pascal WeisenburgerTechnische Universität Darmstadt
programming-2018-Posters152353800000015:00 - 15:30
Poster
Anna Maria EilertsenUniversity of Bergen, Norway, Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen
programming-2018-Posters152353800000015:00 - 15:30
Poster
Ragnar MogkTechnische Universität Darmstadt
programming-2018-Posters152353800000015:00 - 15:30
Poster
Davide AnconaUniversity of Genova, Luca FranceschiniDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Maurizio LeottaDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Diego ClerissiDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Dario OlianasDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Filippo RiccaDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Giorgio DelzannoDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Marina RibaudoDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy
programming-2018-Posters152353800000015:00 - 15:30
Poster
Ragnhild AalvikUniversity of Bergen, Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen, Jaakko JärviUniversity of Bergen
programming-2018-papers
15:30 - 16:30: Research Papers - Session 6 at Baie des Anges A + B
programming-2018-papers152353980000015:30 - 16:00
Talk
Gabriël KonatDelft University of Technology, Michael J. SteindorferDelft University of Technology, Sebastian ErdwegTU Delft, Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology
Link to publication DOI
programming-2018-papers152354160000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
Anthony AnjorinPaderborn University, Germany, Enes YigitbasUniversity of Paderborn, Germany, Erhan LeblebiciTU Darmstadt, Andy SchürrTU Darmstadt, Marius LauderContinental Automotive GmbH, Germany, Germany, Martin WitteSiemens AG, Germany
Link to publication DOI
programming-2018-Organizational
16:30 - 17:00: Organizational - Closing at Baie des Anges A + B
programming-2018-Organizational152354340000016:30 - 17:00
Other

Tue 10 Apr 2018

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:003020:003021:003022:0030
Baie des Anges A
09:00 - 10:30
11:00 - 12:30
14:30 - 16:00
16:30 - 18:00
Baie des Anges B
16:00 - 16:30
Lobby
Matisse
14:30 - 16:00
16:30 - 18:00
Registration (Lobby)
Restaurant (Rooftop)
12:30 - 14:30

Wed 11 Apr 2018

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:003020:003021:003022:003023:0030
Baie des Anges A + B
Baie des Anges B
10:00 - 10:30
15:00 - 15:30
Lobby
Registration (Lobby)
Restaurant
Restaurant (Rooftop)
12:00 - 13:45

Thu 12 Apr 2018

Mon 9 Apr 2018

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:00153045
Baie des Anges A
Baie des Anges B
Lobby
Matisse
09:00 - 10:30
11:00 - 12:30
14:30 - 16:00
Registration (Lobby)
Restaurant (Rooftop)

Tue 10 Apr 2018

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:0015304521:0015304522:00153045
Baie des Anges A
16:30 - 17:00
Baie des Anges B
08:50 - 09:00
18:00 - 18:10
Lobby
Matisse
14:30 - 14:35
Registration (Lobby)
Restaurant (Rooftop)

Wed 11 Apr 2018

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:0015304521:0015304522:0015304523:00153045
Baie des Anges A + B
Baie des Anges B
Lobby
Registration (Lobby)
Restaurant
Restaurant (Rooftop)

Thu 12 Apr 2018

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:00153045
Baie des Anges A + B
Baie des Anges B
Lobby
Registration (Lobby)
Restaurant (Rooftop)
iCalendar subscription service for your personal schedule
You first need to have starred events () in order to use the iCalendar subscription service.
Currently Viewed Program
Downloads the currently viewed program (with filters applied) in iCal format
Session Calendar (ical)
Detailed Event Calendar (ical)