‹Programming› 2018
Mon 9 - Thu 12 April 2018 Nice, France
VenueBoscolo B4 Plaza, Nice
Room nameMatisse
Floor0
Room number
Capacity70
Additional informationThere is no additional information of this room available.
Program

Mon 9 Apr

cocodo-2018-dojo
08:45 - 10:30: CoCoDo 2018 - CoCoDo morning at Matisse
cocodo-2018-dojo152325630000008:45 - 09:00
Day opening
Vadim ZaytsevRaincode Labs, Belgium
cocodo-2018-dojo152325720000009:00 - 10:30
Talk
Peter D. MossesSwansea University
cocodo-2018-dojo
11:00 - 12:30: CoCoDo 2018 - CoCoDo pre-lunch at Matisse
cocodo-2018-dojo152326440000011:00 - 12:30
Talk
Jesper OqvistLund University
cocodo-2018-dojo
14:30 - 16:00: CoCoDo 2018 - CoCoDo post-lunch at Matisse
cocodo-2018-dojo152327700000014:30 - 16:00
Talk
Anya Helene BaggeUniversity of Bergen
cocodo-2018-dojo
16:30 - 18:00: CoCoDo 2018 - CoCoDo afternoon at Matisse
cocodo-2018-dojo152328420000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
Johan FabryRaincode Labs, Belgium
cocodo-2018-dojo152328600000017:00 - 17:30
Talk
Friedrich SteimannFernuniversität

Tue 10 Apr

proweb-2018-papers
09:00 - 10:30: ProWeb 2018 - Session 1 at Matisse
proweb-2018-papers152334360000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
Manuel SerranoInria, France
proweb-2018-papers152334720000010:00 - 10:25
Talk
Daniel HillerströmThe University of Edinburgh, Sam LindleyUniversity of Edinburgh, UK, Robert AtkeyUniversity of Strathclyde, KC SivaramakrishnanUniversity of Cambridge, Jeremy YallopUniversity of Cambridge, UK
proweb-2018-papers152334870000010:25 - 10:30
Talk
proweb-2018-papers
11:00 - 12:30: ProWeb 2018 - Session 2 at Matisse
proweb-2018-papers152335080000011:00 - 11:25
Full-paper
proweb-2018-papers152335230000011:25 - 11:50
Full-paper
Bob Reyndersimec-DistriNet, KU Leuven, Belgium, Michael Greefs, Dominique DevrieseKU Leuven, Frank PiessensKU Leuven
proweb-2018-papers152335380000011:50 - 12:15
Talk
Simon FowlerThe University of Edinburgh, Sam LindleyUniversity of Edinburgh, UK, J. Garrett MorrisUniversity of Kansas, USA, Sara Décova
proweb-2018-papers152335530000012:15 - 12:30
Talk
PASS-2018-papers
14:30 - 16:00: PASS 2018 - PASS 1 at Matisse
PASS-2018-papers152336340000014:30 - 14:35
Day opening
Yu David LiuState University of New York (SUNY) Binghamton, Lukasz ZiarekSUNY Buffalo, USA, Christoph BockischPhilipps-Universität Marburg, Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology
PASS-2018-papers152336370000014:35 - 15:35
Talk
PASS-2018-papers152336730000015:35 - 16:00
Talk
Shoaib AkramGhent University, Kathryn S McKinleyGoogle, Jennifer B. SartorVrije Universiteit Brussel, Lieven EeckhoutGhent University, Belgium
PASS-2018-papers
16:30 - 18:00: PASS 2018 - PASS 2 at Matisse
PASS-2018-papers152337060000016:30 - 16:55
Talk
PASS-2018-papers152337210000016:55 - 17:20
Talk
Sandra KostovaSlovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia, Valentino VranićSlovak University of Technology in Bratislava
PASS-2018-papers152337360000017:20 - 17:45
Talk
Pascal van GastelAvans University of Applied Sciences, Bernard van GastelOpen University of the Netherlands, The Netherlands, Marko van EekelenOpen University of the Netherlands
PASS-2018-papers152337510000017:45 - 18:00
Day closing
Yu David LiuState University of New York (SUNY) Binghamton, Lukasz ZiarekSUNY Buffalo, USA, Christoph BockischPhilipps-Universität Marburg, Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology
programming-2018-Organizational
19:00 - 22:00: Organizational - Steering Committee Meeting at Matisse
programming-2018-Organizational152337960000019:00 - 22:00
Meeting

Mon 9 Apr 2018

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:0030
Matisse

Tue 10 Apr 2018

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:003020:003021:003022:0030
Matisse
14:30 - 16:00
16:30 - 18:00

Mon 9 Apr 2018

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:00153045
Matisse
09:00 - 10:30
11:00 - 12:30
14:30 - 16:00